IZJAVA O ZASEBNOSTI / PRIVACY POLICY (ENGLISH BELOW)

SLOVENIAN
IZJAVA O ZASEBNOSTI 


Spletna trgovina Groovy face yoga zbira naslednje podatke: ime in priimek, e-poštni naslov, kontaktni telefon, primarni naslov, čas in datum registracije in arhiv komunikacije s spletno trgovino Groovy face yoga ter ostale podatke, ki jih uporabnik vnese pri registraciji v spletno trgovino Groovy face yoga.  Spletno trgovino www.groovyfaceyoga.com upravlja podjetje MG Design, Mateja Grajzar s.p., Celovška 263, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenija in ne odgovarja za točnost podatkov, ki jih vnese uporabnik. 

Namen obdelave osebnih podatkov 
Uporabnik se z uporabo spletne trgovine Groovy face yoga strinja z veljavnimi Splošnimi pogoji poslovanja spletne trgovine na tem naslovu: LINK NA NAŠE SPLOŠNE POGOJE Uporabnik lahko redno spremlja morebitne spremembe splošnih pogojev poslovanja ter posledično način in namen obdelave zbranih osebnih podatkov. 
Spletna trgovina Groovy face yoga zbrane osebne podatke obdeluje zgolj za potrebe izpolnitve naročila (pošiljanje ponudb, računov in ostalih informacij v zvezi z naročilom) ter ostalo potrebno komunikacijo z uporabnikom. Upravljavec osebnih podatkov, zbrane osebne podatke uporablja tudi za proučevanje nakupnih navad posameznika z namenom neposrednega in ciljnega trženja. Uporabnik lahko kadarkoli pisno zahteva, da upravljavec trajno ali začasno preneha uporabljati osebne podatke za namene neposrednega trženja.  

Prijava na e-novice 
Uporabnik se lahko prijavi na e-novice, s katerimi jih spletna trgovina Groovy face yoga do preklica obvešča o novostih v ponudbi spletne trgovine in ostalih prodajnih mestih, o marketinških aktivnostih in drugih promocijah. S prijavo na e-novice upravljavec zbira naslednje osebne podatke: ime, priimek, e-naslov, IP, v primeru da se uporabnik prijavi kot registriran uporabnik pa tudi naslov in telefon. 
Po poslanem obrazcu z elektronskim naslovom uporabnik na navedeni naslov prejme potrditveno sporočilo. Po potrditvi sporočila je uporabnik do preklica prijavljen na e-novice spletne trgovine Groovy face yoga. Uporabnik se lahko kadarkoli odjavi s klikom na gumb »ODJAVA« v poslanem e-mail sporočilu in zahteva, da upravljavec osebnih podatkov trajno preneha uporabljati njegove osebne podatke za namene neposrednega trženja. Zahtevi bo ugodeno v zakonsko predpisanih rokih. Uporabnik lahko zahteva tudi seznanitev z obdelavo svojih osebnih podatkov. Upravljavec, da bo podatke skrbno varoval skladno s slovensko in evropsko zakonodajo o varstvu osebnih podatkov. 

Registracija 
Vpisane podatke uporabnika upravljavec do preklica uporablja za obdelavo uporabnikovega naročila, analize uporabniške izkušnje za potrebe izboljšav ter marketinške analize, ki bodo omogočale pripravo ustreznih ponudb in izboljšave prodajnega procesa. Podatki bodo lahko uporabljeni tudi za ponovno trženje (re-marketing). Uporabniku registracija olajša spremljanje preteklih nakupov in krajša nakupni postopek. Spletna trgovina Groovy face yoga podatke hrani do preklica ali odjave skladno s slovensko in evropsko zakonodajo o varstvu osebnih podatkov. Uporabnik se lahko kadarkoli odjavi s klikom na gumb »ODJAVA« v prejetem e-sporočilu. 
V primeru, da uporabnik želi izbrisati uporabniški račun, mora e-sporočilo vsebovati naslednje podatke: ime in priimek uporabnika, naslov in elektronski naslov, s katerim se je uporabnik registriral; sporočilo mora biti poslano z elektronskega naslova, s katerim je uporabnik prijavljen kot registrirani član in vsebovati zahtevo za izbris. 

Pravice uporabnika 
Uporabnik lahko kadar koli zaprosi za seznanitev z osebnimi podatki, ki jih upravljavec obdeluje, za omejitev obdelave, izbris, popravek ali prenos podatkov, ugovarja obdelavi ter vloži pritožbo pri Informacijskem pooblaščencu. 

Zagotavljanje varnosti podatkov 
Podatki, ki jih uporabnik posreduje preko obrazcev v spletni trgovini Groovy face yoga ali kako drugače (preko e-maila, idr.), so zaupni in se obravnavajo v skladu z veljavno slovensko in evropsko zakonodajo. Osebne podatke upravljavec skrbno varuje ter preprečuje njihovo zlorabo. Osebni podatki bodo uporabljeni le za namene, za katere je uporabnik dal svojo privolitev. Dostop do osebnih podatkov imajo, zgolj s strani spletne trgovine Groovy face yoga pooblaščene osebe (zaposleni, pogodbeni partnerji), s katerimi ima Groovy face yoga sklenjene ustrezne pogodbe o varovanju in obdelavi osebnih podatkov. Način obdelave osebnih podatkov je opredeljen z internimi akti (Pravilnik o varstvu osebnih podatkov in Politikami varovanja informacij). Podatki, ki jih uporabnik zaupa upravljavcu, so zaupni. Spletna trgovina Groovy face yoga jih ne posreduje nepooblaščenim tretjim osebam. Osebne podatke lahko posreduje zaupanja vrednim partnerjem ali po zakonu opravičenim institucijam, skladno z veljavnim Zakonom o varstvu osebnih podatkov in Splošno uredbo o varstvu osebnih podatkov. 
Podatki so lahko posredovani: 
podjetjem za obdelavo podatkov in informacijske storitve, ki zagotavljajo nemoteno delovanje spletne trgovine in njene izboljšave (gostovanje na strežniku, izboljšanje uporabniške izkušnje, navigacije, e-mail marketing, …); marketinškim agencijam za namen ponovnega trženja; podjetjem, ki zagotavljajo nemoten proces nakupa (dostavne službe ipd.), vendar le v meri, ki je nujna za uspešno izvedbo naročila; pooblaščenim ustanovam, če tako zahteva zakon (sodišče, inšpektorat ipd.). Vsi partnerji, ki imajo dostop do osebnih podatkov, so zavezani k zaupnosti skladno s slovensko evropsko zakonodajo. 

Privolitev in obdobje hrambe 
Z uporabo spletne trgovine uporabnik potrjuje da je prebral, razumel in se strinjal s pogoji zaupnosti podatkov in načini uporabe podatkov s strani spletne trgovine Groovy face yoga. Spletna trgovina Groovy face yoga podatke hrani do preklica, odjave ali zahteve za izbris skladno s slovensko in evropsko zakonodajo oziroma do dosege namena, zaradi katerega so se podatki zbirali ali nadalje obdelovali. Upravljavec osebnih podatkov je: MG Design, Mateja Grajzar s.p., Celovška 263, 1000 Ljubljana. 
Morebitna vprašanja o zasebnosti in obdelavi osebnih podatkov lahko naslovite na: groovy.faceyoga@gmail.com

 

 

ENGLISH

PRIVACY POLICY

Groovy face yoga respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through this Privacy Policy.

 

This Privacy Policy governs your access to and use of www.groovyfaceyoga.com and all subdomains of www.groovyfaceyoga.com including any content, functionality, and services offered on or through any and all of www.groovyfaceyoga.com related pages (including Facebook), whether you are a guest or a registered user.

When accessing our website, our company will learn certain information about you. This can happen both automatically and through other voluntary actions, you may take, during your visit. This policy applies to information we collect on our website, through email forms, platform, and other electronic messages between you and our website.

We suggest you read our Privacy Policy with caution before you start to use our website. By using our website and by clicking accept or agree to the Terms of Use everytime this option is available, you accept and agree to be bound by our Privacy Policy. If you do not accept that you should not use our website.

Collecting your information

When you access our website, our company will learn certain information about you during your visit.

Information You Provide To Us

Our website provides various places for users to provide information such as communicating with us via contact forms, or via email, providing comments and or other feedback, responding to surveys and answering questions in our quiz. We use your information to provide and to deliver our services to you and to improve our overall performance. We use your information to provide you offers, promotions and information.

We collect your information through Google Analytics. When you are on our website Google Analytics will collect certain information about your patterns, equipment and browsing actions. This will generally include information about your traffic pattern through our website, your location and any communications between your computer and our website. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your IP address, operating system, your Internet connection and your browser type.

This automatically collected information will only be used for statistical data and will not include any personal information. With this data, we will be able to improve our service offerings and our website.

Use of Cookies And Pixels

Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilizes a standard technology called “cookies” and server logs to collect information about how our site is used. Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well as your IP address.

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

Our Company reserves the right to use technological equivalents of cookies, including social media pixels. These pixels allow social media sites to track visitors to outside websites so as to tailor advertising messages users see while visiting that social media website. The Company reserves the right to use these pixels in compliance with the policies of the various social media sites.

Third Party Use Of Cookies

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on our website, are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

 

Emails

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail, and telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. For further information, see the email policies below.

Our Email Policies

Our company does not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and will not disclose your email address to any third parties except as allowed in the section titled Disclosure of Your Information. We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable Slovenian law.

All e-mails sent from our company will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain all the information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

All of our emails provide an opt-out solution. You can stop receiving communications from us (newsletters and offers) and from our partners by reading and clicking the unsubscribe button located at the bottom of any of our e-mails at any time.

How And Why We Collect Information

Our company collects your information in order to support and track your participation in the activities you select. If you sign up for our newsletter, we collect your information.

We use this information to track your progress your preferences and to keep you informed about the services and products you have selected to receive and any related products and/or services.

We will use your information to improve our services and to be available for you to get in touch with us regarding any question about our online courses, products or other services.

If you are in the European Union and opt to receive any free resources, participate in any free training programs, register for a webinar, register for a live event, register for a seminar, or purchase any products sold by our company on our website, we will only enroll you to receive our free email newsletter if you affirmatively consent to it. If you do not wish to receive this newsletter, you can unsubscribe anytime. We include an “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of every email we send. If you ever have trouble unsubscribing, you can send an email to groovy.faceyoga@gmail.com requesting to unsubscribe from future emails.

If you are outside the European Union and opt to receive any free resources, participate in any free training programs, register for a webinar, register for a live event, register for a seminar, or purchase any products sold by the Company on our website, we will automatically enroll you to receive our free email newsletter. If you do not wish to receive this newsletter, you can unsubscribe anytime. We include an “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of every email we send. If you ever have trouble unsubscribing, you can send an email groovy.faceyoga@gmail.com requesting to unsubscribe from future emails.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Our company only uses your personal information for purposes of presenting our website and our content to you in order to provide you with offers for our products and services, to provide you with information about our work and about face yoga, to provide information about your subscriptions, purchased services or products, to provide customer service to you and to provide other services and items to our existing and potential customers.

Occasionally, our company may use the information you provide to us to make you offers to purchase services and products provided by third parties in exchange for a commission to be paid to us by such third parties. Should you opt to take part in such promotions, the third parties will receive your information.

From time-to-time, we may use the information you provide to us to display advertisements to you that are tailored to your personal characteristics, interests, and activities.

Disclosure Of Your Information

As a general rule, we do not rent, sell, lease or otherwise transfer any information collected whether through your voluntary action or automatically. We may disclose your personal information to our subsidiaries, affiliates, and service providers for the purpose of providing our services to you.

We may disclose your personal information to a third party, including a lawyer or collection agency, when necessary to enforce our terms of service or any other agreement between you and the Company.

We may disclose information when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights or when compelled by a court or other governmental entity to do so.

How Do We Protect Your Information

Our company uses standard security protocols and working only with reputable third-party vendors to protect and secure information transmissions.

Because email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication we request that you do not send us your private information (such as credit card information) via email. If you send any sensitive information via email you are sending it at your own risk.

Some of the information you may enter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium known as Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL.

In order to create summary statistics which enable us to improve our services (we gather statistics about what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications and for assessing the number of visitors for the different sections of our site).

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, our company uses software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.

Policy Changes

Our company will post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users' personal information, we will publish an update on our website and notify you by email to the email address specified in your account. You have to keep in mind that You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you. You also have to make sure to from time to time check our website in order to see the changes made.

Additional information for European Union Users - GDPR update

If you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain information and have certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation.

Those rights include our care to retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of:

  1. You asking us to delete the information,

  2. Our company decides that the value in retaining the data is outweighed by the costs of retaining it,

  3. Our company’s decision to cease using our existing data providers.

You have the right to request access to your data that the Company stores and the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data at any time. You also have the right to object to the processing of your data, the right to the portability of your data, and you have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.

You have the right to withdraw your consent to our company’s processing of your personal data at any time. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.

Our company only requires information that is necessary to contact you and to provide you with the best service.

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding the Privacy Policy you can contact us:

MG Design, Mateja Grajzar s.p., Celovška 263, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia

groovy.faceyoga@gmail.com